PC0-005 Exam with Lead2pass New PEOPLECERT VCE and PDF Dumps-100 percent Pass Rate

Ever thought to pass PEOPLECERT PC0-005 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Lead2pass is your best choice to pass PC0-005 exam quickly.

QUESTION 1
Which is one of the five portfolio management principles?

A.    Portfolio definition
B.    Multi-criteria analysis
C.    Prioritize
D.    Strategy alignment

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which is one of the first seven steps in a staged implementation of portfolio management?

A.    Preparation of an organization-wide Implementation Plan encompassing all 12 practices
B.    Create an annual plan including a delivery schedule and report progress against it
C.    Implement a software solution to aid portfolio resource management
D.    Adopt sophisticated approaches to prioritizing initiatives

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the purpose of the Portfolio Direction Group / Investment Committee?

A.    The role that is responsible for approving changes to the portfolio delivery practices
B.    The governance body where decisions about inclusion of initiatives in the portfolio are made
C.    The governance body responsible for monitoring portfolio progress and resolving issues that may compromise delivery and benefits realization
D.    Ensuring that a consistent fit for purpose’ approach to benefits management is applied across the portfolio

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What portfolio document provides stakeholders with an authoritative, up to date source of advice on the portfolio management practices adopted and governance arrangements?

A.    Portfolio Management Framework
B.    Portfolio Strategy
C.    Portfolio Delivery Plan
D.    Portfolio Resource Schedule

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which is a solution to the dependency management challenge ‘how to present complex information in an easily understandable form’?

A.    Organize a workshop to identify key dependencies
B.    Highlight key dependencies on the portfolio schedule
C.    Organize sessions for initiatives to agree potential dependencies
D.    Modify a version of the prioritization practice to focus on dependencies

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following refers to use of the ‘management by exception’ technique?

A.    Providing a Dashboard Report with a transparent chain from strategic intent to benefits realization
B.    Specifying points at which reviews of initiatives are linked to funding release
C.    Reporting via the documented route and schedule
D.    Referring variances from plan that exceed control limits to the portfolio governance body

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which are suggested techniques to align the portfolio with strategy where measures of strategic success have not been clearly defined?

1. Rate the strategic contribution of an initiative as critical, highly desirable or desirable
2. Split the available funding into relevant portfolio segments
3. Create a Portfolio Strategy
4. Senior managers debate strategic alignment and come to a collective decision on the portfolio

A.    1, 2, 3
B.    1, 2, 4
C.    1, 3, 4
D.    2, 3, 4

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT a main element of the benefits management practice?

A.    Clear arrangements for benefits tracking
B.    A portfolio-level Benefits Realization Plan
C.    Inclusion of re-appraisal of benefits in portfolio-level reviews
D.    Demonstrable senior management commitment

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The purpose of the [ ? ] is to collate key information that will provide clarity to senior management on the collection of change initiatives that will deliver the greatest contribution to the strategic objectives?

A.    strategy alignment principle
B.    benefits management practice
C.    portfolio delivery cycle
D.    portfolio definition cycle

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
How does the identification of value drivers help an organization to prioritize change initiatives?

A.    By focusing on the external factors which drive and shape strategy
B.    By allowing a relative weighting to be applied to each driver identified
C.    By identifying the value of each of the benefits resulting from change
D.    By ensuring that all value drivers are specified as monetary values

Answer: B

Lead2pass PC0-005 Exam will provide you with the latest exam questions and verified answers that simulate the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our PC0-005 Exam is not just questions and answers. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity.

http://www.lead2pass.com/PC0-005.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.