Passed SAP C_BOE_30 Exam with Pass4sure and Lead2pass PDF & VCE

Vendor: SAP
Exam Code: C_BOE_30
Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x

QUESTION 1
Which setting enables you to limit how long the content for Web Intelligence Reports is stored in cache?

A.    Web Intelligence Cache Server Cache Block Timeout
B.    Web Intelligence Report Server Document Cache Duration
C.    Web Intelligence Report Server Document Cache Scan Interval
D.    Web Intelligence Cache Server Oldest On-Demand Data Given to Clients

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two statements describe the role of Report Application Server? (Choose two.)

A.    Creates .EPF pages for users using the Advanced DHTML Viewer
B.    Creates .EPS pages for users using the on demand viewer
C.    Processes List of Values (LOV) reports
D.    Archives all report instances run on the BusinessObjects Enterprise system

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
A report designer creates a Crystal Report on their desktop computer that uses ODBC Oracle Wire protocol driver to connect to the corporate data in Oracle. You publish the report to BusinessObjects Enterprise using the Central Management Console. When the report is run on demand, the instance works perfectly. When the report is scheduled, the instance fails.
What is the cause?

A.    There is DSN on the Crystal Reports Page Server to match the DSN in the report.
B.    The Crystal Reports Page Server doest have the Oracle client software installed.
C.    The Crystal Reports Job Server doest have the Oracle client software installed.
D.    There is DSN on the Crystal Reports Job Server to match the DSN in the report.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You design a Crystal Report on our own computer. The report connects to a SQuestionL database requiring NT security. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to enable users to view it on demand. Which is a requirement for viewing the report on demand?

A.    The Crystal Reports Cache Server must have a user DSN matching the DSN created on the report designer’s machine.
B.    The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSN created on the report
designer’s machine.
C.    The Crystal Reports Page Server must be started with a valid NT account.
D.    The Crystal Reports Cache Server must be started with a valid NT account.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which BusinessObjects Enterprise component enables a user to send a report object or successful instance to an alternate destination?

A.    Web Intelligence Server
B.    Report Job Server
C.    Output File Repository Server
D.    Destination Job Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You configure your BusinessObjects Enterprise system to use NT Authentication with out Single Sing-on(SSO). When a user attempts to login to the Central Management Console or to InfoView, they receive the following error: "NT Authentication couldt log you on. Please make sure your login information is correct." Which two statements describe a possible cause for the error? (Choose two.)

A.    Apache Tomcat is required to support NT Authentication.
B.    The user ist a member of the default domain and hadt specified their domain.
C.    The user entered their Enterprise user name instead of their NT user name.
D.    The user is using Netscape which doest support NT Authentication.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
When viewing a Crystal Report using the DHTML viewer, what is the original format of the viewable files?

A.    .RPT
B.    .HTML
C.    .RTF
D.    .EPF

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which attribute will you affect by changing the Universe Cache Size of the Web Intelligence Report Server?

A.    The physical disk space allocated to the Universe cache files
B.    The number of Universes cached
C.    The physical disk space allocated to Report Objects that use connections to Universes
D.    The number of Report Objects cached when connected to Universes

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have a Crystal Report that returns a record set exceeding the "Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report" setting. Which result should you expect when you view the report on demand?

A.    An error message will be shown.
B.    The report will return partial results.
C.    The administrator will betified by email.
D.    The user will be prompted to edit the report or view partial results.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which attribute will you affect by changing the List Values (LOV) Batch Size of the Web Intelligence Report Server?

A.    Limit of entries retrieved when reading the List of Values (LOV)
B.    Maximum size of the List of Values (LOV) batch
C.    Maximum number of records returned when reading the List of Values (LOV)
D.    Limit of entries in the List of Values (LOV) batch

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What are two requirements when clustering Central Management Server (CMS) machines in the BusinessObjects Enterprise environment? (Choose two.)

A.    The database is installed in the identical folder structure on each machine.
B.    All CMS machines connect to the system database in the same manner.
C.    All CMS machines must be in the same time zone.
D.    Start the first CMS, wait 5 minutes, and start the second CMS to register with the first CMS.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Which configuration change should you make if the Desktop Intelligence Cache Server handles large or complex reports?

A.    Increase the cache size
B.    Enable Cache-By-Name access
C.    Increase the maximum jobs allowed
D.    Increase the number of maximum simultaneous threads

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which attribute does the "Maximum Jobs Allowed" setting control on the Web Intelligence Job Server?

A.    Concurrent child processes
B.    Concurrent threads
C.    Number of objects a user can schedule
D.    Number of database connections held in the Web Intelligence Job Server’s pool

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which Web Intelligence Report Server parameter enables or disables List of Values (LOV) caching per user session?

A.    List of Values Caching
B.    Enable Viewing Caching
C.    Enable Cache-By-Name Access
D.    Share Report Data Between Clients

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which BusinessObjects Enterprise server writes collected auditing data directly to the Auditing Database?

A.    Central Management Server
B.    Web Application Server
C.    Connection Server
D.    Auditing Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
When does the Central Management Server (CMS) call the Web Intelligence Job Server?

A.    When a user schedules a .wid to run every Saturday starting next week
B.    When a Web Intelligence report’s schedule time is reached.
C.    When a successful instance of a Web Intelligence report is viewed.
D.    When a Web Intelligence report is viewed on demand.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which two options are properties of the List of Values (LOV) Server? (Choose two.)

A.    Maximum Jobs Allowed
B.    Minutes before an Idle Connection is Closed
C.    Temp Directory
D.    Maximum Simultaneous Processing Threads

Answer: AC

If you want to pass SAP C_BOE_30 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass SAP C_BOE_30 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C-BOE-30.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.