Passed NetApp NS0-153 Exam Today – Free Download NS0-153 Dumps

Vendor: NetApp
Exam Code: NS0-153
Exam Name: Storage Networking

QUESTION 1
If you change the setting for the option cifs.neg_buf_size, you need to terminate CIFS on the storage appliance and do a restart for the changes to take effect.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
If the client is a CIFS client, locks are _______.

A.    advisory
B.    mandatory
C.    ordered
D.    optional

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
To view per client NFS statistics on the storage appliance, options nfs.per_client_stats.enable must be turned on.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two commands can be used to enable space reservations for a LUN? (Choose 2.)

A.    lun create
B.    lun set reservation
C.    fcp-r <lun_path>
D.    iscsi-r <lun_path>

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Applications, such as databases, running on NAS or iSCSI or FC SAN must be

A.    prepared for snapshots by flushing buffers to disk and momentarily suspending activity.
B.    disconnected from their storage resources during the snapshot.
C.    using dynamic multipathing during a backup.
D.    mirrored with a host-based volume manager to be backed-up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
To export volumes and directories automatically on reboot, include them in the /etc/exports file.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which command best displays the statistics for the network interface?

A.    netstat
B.    ifconfig
C.    sysstat
D.    ifstat

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which one of the following will enable "symlink_strict_security"?

A.    options cifs.symIink_strict_security on
B.    cifs shares -change <sharename> -symlink_strict_security
C.    options symlink_strict_security=true
D.    options symlink_strict_security=on

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
To configure a storage system as a member of an active directory, the time on the storage system must be synchronized with the time on the Domain Controller.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
The writeable snapshot that is created for a LUN clone depends on __________.

A.    mirroring.
B.    the snapshot taken at the time the clone was created.
C.    exclusive access to the volume.
D.    the data in the original LUN not changing.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which command is the most appropriate for troubleshooting a multiprotocol authentication problem?

A.    wcc
B.    rdfile /etc/rc
C.    priv set advanced
D.    sysstat 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A quota target can be defined as_______________.

A.    the maximum amount of disk space in a volume.
B.    the maximum number of files in a disk.
C.    a user, group, or qtree to which a quota is applied.
D.    a specific disk space threshold.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three are used for creating LUNs on the storage appliance? (Choose 3)

A.    lun create
B.    lun setup
C.    FilerView
D.    lun config

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
What is the outcome of this command? lun create -b /vol/vol2/.snapshot/testsnap/lun0 /vol/vol2/lun0.clone

A.    It creates a duplicate of the clone process of lun0.
B.    It creates a clone of the writeable snapshot of lun0.
C.    It creates a writeable snapshot of lun0.
D.    It creates a snapshot "testsnap" of vol2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which security method encrypts the data?

A.    IPSec
B.    CHAP
C.    LUN masking
D.    Header and Data Digests

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
_________ is the default cfmode for new installations of Data ONTAP 7.2.

A.    single image
B.    mixed
C.    partner
D.    dual fabric

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What utility on the storage appliance will allow you to capture network packet information?

A.    netstat
B.    snoop
C.    pktt
D.    traceroute

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
If you believe you have a FC SAN performance problem, which NetApp utility or command would gather both your Solaris host and storage appliance data for analysis?

A.    poststat
B.    perfstat
C.    prestat
D.    sio_ntap.exe

Answer: B

If you want to pass NetApp NS0-153 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass NetApp NS0-153 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/NS0-153.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.