OFFER Adobe 9A0-164 PDF and VCE Free Download (61-70)

QUESTION 61
You have created an audio-based course, where you have added audio for objects, slides and background. What is the most efficient way to work with all this audio?

A.    Open the Advanced Audio Management dialog and make the edits.
B.    Open the Speech Management dialog and make the edits.
C.    In the Library panel, make the edits to the audio.
D.    Go to each slide and make edits to the audio.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
An audio clip that you have imported has an unwanted sound in the beginning. You want to remove this sound. What should you do?

A.    Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and delete it.
B.    Using the Audio editor, Normalize the audio.
C.    Using the Audio editor, select the part of the waveform containing the unwanted sound and lower the volume.
D.    Nothing. You cannot edit audio files in Captivate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You have recorded audio for your slide and find the volume to be low. What should you do to correct this problem?

A.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Volume Controls.
B.    Check your microphone level and re-record the audio.
C.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Increase Volume.
D.    In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Adjust Volume.

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
You have added a border to your project and you want the color of the border to match the project interface. What should you do?

A.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest color from the color palette.
B.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest texture.
C.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, use the color picker to get the color from the interface.
D.    You can only add black border to your courses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You have created a Captivate course and want to allow users to resume viewing a project from where they left off earlier. What should you do?

A.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Allow Bookmarking.
B.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Self-Paced Learning.
C.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Enable Navigation.
D.    In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Navigate Visited Slides Only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Which statement about the table of contents is true?

A.    You can add a floating TOC to your Captivate courses.
B.    You can add a TOC at the bottom of the course.
C.    You can add a Search feature to your TOC.
D.    You cannot change the font type for TOC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
You have added closed captions to your project. What should you do prior to publishing your project?

A.    Ensure the closed captions exactly match the slide’s text captions.
B.    Ensure that your project skin includes a TOC.
C.    Ensure that you are using a Skin that includes Closed Captioning.
D.    Ensure the Start and End preferences include a loading screen.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You have added closed captions that require more than three lines to display. Where should you change this setting?

A.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, increase the number of lines.
B.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.
C.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.
D.    Click Audio > Speech Management and increase the number of lines.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
You have added accessibility text to your slides, but you do NOT see the results of this in the published content. What could be the reason?

A.    Enable Accessibility in Properties Inspector is disabled.
B.    Enable Accessibility in Publish dialog is disabled.
C.    Enable Accessibility in Project Info panel is disabled.
D.    Enable Accessibility in Preferences is disabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
What can be reused as accessibility text for slides in Captivate?

A.    Text captions
B.    Slide notes
C.    Rollover text captions
D.    Text from drawing objects

Answer: B

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-164 successfully, do not missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-164 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-164.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.