OFFER Adobe 9A0-164 PDF and VCE Free Download (51-60)

QUESTION 51
In the Captivate installation directory, where are the widget files placed?

A.    Action-script folder
B.    AS3 folder
C.    Gallery folder
D.    Templates folder

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
You want to add a playbar to your course and have an ability to place it anywhere in the stage. What is the quickest way to do this?

A.    Create a playbar using a combination of buttons and click boxes in Captivate.
B.    Create a Playbar in Flash and use the SWF in Captivate.
C.    Use custom Playbar Widget.
D.    Change the Playbar skin.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which type of widget can be added to a master slide?

A.    Interactive
B.    Static
C.    Dynamic
D.    Question

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
In the Widgets panel, you just see one widget. What should you do to be able to see all the widgets shipped with Captivate?

A.    Click Browse
B.    Click Adobe Captivate Exchange
C.    Click Change Path
D.    Click Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
You want to add the Certificate widget at the end of your course. Which property of this widget is configurable?

A.    Certificate background image
B.    Certificate template
C.    Variables associated with the widget.
D.    Line spacing for the text.

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You have recorded a slide audio using Adobe Captivate and want to save it as a WAV file to be sent for review. What should you do?

A.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Podcast.
B.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click Export.
C.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Podcast.
D.    In the Slide Audio dialog, under Add/Replace, click Export.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to add audio that has been professionally recorded to your course. What should you do to add the audio to your slides?

A.    Choose Audio > Import to > Object.
B.    Choose Audio > Import to > Slide.
C.    Choose Audio > Record to > Object.
D.    Choose Audio > Record to > Slide.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
You need to convert text to speech in your project. What is the first thing you need to do?

A.    Import an audio file.
B.    Insert a slide note.
C.    Add an audio closed caption.
D.    Add a video closed caption.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which statement about text to speech is true?

A.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you add a slide note.
B.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click the Text to Speech button in the Slide Notes panel.
C.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you select a speech agent in the Speech management dialog.
D.    Text to speech audio is generated as soon as you click Generate Audio in the Speech management dialog.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
Which statement about managing audio in Captivate is true?

A.    Slide audio can be exported as an MOV file.
B.    Audio attached to an object will repeat until the object is no longer on the screen.
C.    In the Advanced Audio Management dialog box, clicking the Export button will save the selected audio file as MP3, WAV, or both.
D.    Audio files that can be imported into Captivate include those with extensions WAV, MP3 and SND.

Answer: C

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-164 successfully, do not missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-164 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-164.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.