OFFER Adobe 9A0-164 PDF and VCE Free Download (11-20)

QUESTION 11
You want to reuse the master slides from one of your projects in your new project. How should you import the master slide in your new project?

A.    In the existing project, click File > Export > Master Slides and browse to the new project.
B.    In the new project, click File > Import > Master Slides and browse to the existing project.
C.    Copy master slides from the existing project and paste them in the new project.
D.    In the existing project, click File > Export > To XML.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have created a standard action, and while previewing the course you notice that there’s something wrong with the script. What should you do?

A.    Delete the existing script and create a new one with the correct statements.
B.    In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Save.
C.    In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Usage.
D.    In the Advanced Actions dialog, make the changes to the script and click Update.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your Timeline isn’t wide enough to display object timing. What should you do?

A.    Split the Timeline into two sections.
B.    Zoom farther away from the Timeline.
C.    Click the Show/Hide All Items button on the Timeline.
D.    Stretch the Timeline vertically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You have created a Training Assessment and find that you need to adjust the timing for a number of objects on a slide. The timeline is NOT visible. What should you do?

A.    Right-click the slide background and choose Show Timeline.
B.    Choose View > Show Timeline.
C.    Choose Window > Toolbars > Show Timeline.
D.    Choose Window > Timeline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have added a text caption to a slide. When you preview the slide, you notice that the text caption disappears before the slide ends. What should you do to make the text caption stay on stage for the entire slide duration?

A.    Add one more text caption, add the same text to it, and drag it to the end of the timeline.
B.    Add the text caption on the master slide and select Master Slide Objects on Top.
C.    Right-click the text caption on the timeline and select Show for the rest of the slide.
D.    Right-click the text caption on the timeline and select Sync with Playhead.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You have created a splash screen for your course, which starts with an animation. You want the Start Course button to appear only after the animation is over. What should you do?

A.    Associate a conditional action to make this work.
B.    Right-click the button on the timeline and select Sync with Playhead.
C.    Right-click the button on the timeline and select Show for the rest of the slide.
D.    Drag the start of the button to the end of the animation on the timeline.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are adding effects to your objects and find it cumbersome to keep switching from the Timeline panel to Effects panel to match the timing. What should you do to reduce your efforts?

A.    Switch to Effects workspace.
B.    Switch to Review workspace.
C.    Take a screenshot of the Timeline panel and refer to it while working with the Effects panel.
D.    First add all the effects and then synchronize the timing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What is the first thing Captivate does when you create a project using the PowerPoint workflow?

A.    Convert PPTX and PPSX to PPT format
B.    Convert PPT, PPS, and PPSX to PPTX format
C.    Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPSX to PPS format
D.    Convert PPT, PPTX, and PPS to PPSX format

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You are creating a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. The presentation has 60 slides. Out of those 60 slides, you want to include 45 in your Captivate project. Which is the most efficient way to accomplish this task?

A.    Open the source presentation and delete the specific slides you want to exclude from the Captivate project.
B.    Open the source presentation and hide the specific slides you want to exclude from the Captivate project.
C.    When importing, in the Convert PowerPoint Presentations dialog box, uncheck Include for the specific slides.
D.    Import all the slides to Captivate and then delete the specific slides from the slides view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have created a Captivate project using the PowerPoint workflow. You want to edit some text, which was initially a part of the presentation. What should you do?

A.    Double-click the text and make the edits.
B.    Right-click the slide and select Edit with Microsoft PowerPoint > Edit Slide.
C.    Add a text caption on top of the text area and add new text.
D.    You cannot edit text coming from the presentation in Captivate.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-164 successfully, do not missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-164 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-164.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.