Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-465 VCE and PDF Dumps is Your Best Chocise to Pass 70-465 Exam (71-80)

With the complete collection of 70-465 Questions and Answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your 70-465 Exam preparation. In the 70-465 exam resources, you will cover every field of 70-465 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

QUESTION 71
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute USP_2.
What should you recommend?

A.    A database snapshot
B.    A table variable
C.    A temporary table
D.    Snapshot isolation

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: A stored procedure named USP_2 is used to generate a product list. USP_2 takes several minutes to run due to locks on the tables the procedure accesses.

QUESTION 72
You need to recommend a solution for the error handling of USP_4. The solution must handle errors for nested stored procedures in the code for USP_4.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use the @@ERROR variable in the nested stored procedures.
B.    Use the @@ERROR variable in USP_4.
C.    Use the RAISERROR command in the nested stored procedures.
D.    Use the RAISERROR command in USP_4.

Answer: C
Explanation:
* A stored procedure named USP_4 calls stored procedures in the Sales, Customers, and Inventory databases. The nested stored procedures read tables from the Sales, Customers, and Inventory databases.
USP_4 uses an EXECUTE AS clause.

QUESTION 73
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute USP_1.
With what should you recommend replacing Table1?

A.    A view
B.    A temporary table
C.    A table variable
D.    A function

Answer: A
Explanation:
* A stored procedure named USP_1 generates millions of rows of data for multiple reports. USP_1 combines data from five different tables from the Sales and Customers databases in a table named Table1.

QUESTION 74
You need to address the requirements for disc usage monitoring for the SQL Servers. What should you do?

A.    You should configure disc quotas.
B.    You should configure a Dynamic Management View.
C.    You should configure alerts sent by the SQL Server Agent.
D.    You should configure a SQL Server Maintenance Plan.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You need to address the Sales Director’s requirements regarding the customer classification.
You need to recommend a solution for changing the classifictaions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add each classification change to a new row in the Customers table.
B.    Record each change to the classification of each customer in a new row in the Customers table.
C.    Add a new row to the Customers table for each new classification.
D.    Record each change to the classification of each customer in a new table in the Customers database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
You need to enable the Developers to assign SQL Server instances on MainDB3 and MainDB4 to specific processors on the servers.
What should you configure?

A.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
B.    Resource Governor
C.    A Maintenance Plan
D.    Processor Affinity

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
You need to provide a group of users from the IT and Manufacturing departments the minimum administrative rights to view database information and server state for the Manufacturing database on MainDB1.
What should you do?

A.    You should configure a Database Role.
B.    You should configure a Server Role.
C.    You should configure a Shared SQL Server Login.
D.    You should configure a Local Security Group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You need to recommend a solution to meet the recovery requirements for the manufacturing database. Your solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Database snapshots
B.    Transaction log backups
C.    Differential backups
D.    SQL Server Failover Clustering
E.    Peer-to-peer replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
The performance of the SPUpdate2 stored procedure needs to be improved. Your solution must meet the design requirements. What should your solution include?

A.    A common table expression.
B.    A derived table.
C.    A Cursor.
D.    A table variable.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You need to configure a synchronization solution to copy data from the Current_Inventory database the DesABCopAppDB database.
What should you configure?

A.    Transactional Replication.
B.    Database Mirroring.
C.    Snapshot Replication.
D.    Incremental Backups

Answer: A

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-465 study guide is prepared by the expert professionals in the IT industry who help you prepare for all the leading IT vendor exams. We do thorough research and analyze the current trends and requirement to provide relevant and regularly updated preparation material for you. Lead2pass’s 70-465 exam study material will help in preparing for the expected questions and let you answer the questions in the most accurate manner in your 70-465 certification exams.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-465.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.