Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-414 VCE and PDF Dumps is Your Best Chocise to Pass 70-414 Exam (71-80)

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-414 exam practice questions and answers are ideal for the aspiring candidates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft exams. The 70-414 question answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenomenal preparation for the actual exam.

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?

A.    Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B.    Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C.    Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D.    Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B.    A file server that uses an SMB share
C.    A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D.    A file server that uses an NFS share

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You are configuring the Certification Authority role service. From the Certification Authority console, you enable logging.
You need to ensure that configuration changes to the certification authority (CA) are logged. Which audit policy should you configure?

A.    Audit policy change
B.    Audit privilege use
C.    Audit system events
D.    Audit object access

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements. Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
B.    Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
C.    App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
D.    Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Multi-site Failover Clustering
B.    Hyper-V replicas
C.    Single-site Failover Clustering
D.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for Group1. To which System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) group should you assign Group1?

A.    Read-Only Administrator
B.    Administrators
C.    Delegated Administrator
D.    Self-Service User

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You need to recommend which Certificate Services role service must be deployed to the perimeter network. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which Certificate Services role services should you recommend?

A.    Certificate Enrollment Web Service and Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
B.    Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service and Certification Authority Web Enrollment
C.    Online Responder and Network Device Enrollment Service
D.    Online Responder and Certificate Enrollment Web Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You have a service template to deploy Appl.
You are evaluating the use of Network Load Balancing (NLB) for the front-end servers used by Appl.
You need to recommend which component must be added to the service template.
What should you recommend?

A.    Guest OS profile
B.    A host profile
C.    A capability profile
D.    A VIP template

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B.    A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
C.    A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace
D.    A clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type

Answer: D

Choose Lead2pass you will get:

Most updated collection of Microsoft 70-414 Exam Questions;
Prepare according to the latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Syllabus;
Product is instantly available for download and use;
24×7 Customer Support on case of problemwith the product.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.