Latest Adobe 9A0-094 Practice Tests Free Download with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Adobe
Exam Code: 9A0-094
Exam Name: Adobe Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam

QUESTION 1
On the Mac OS, which should you choose to group all the workspace elements in a single, integrated window?

A.    View > Show > None
B.    Window > Application Frame
C.    Window > Workspace > Basic
D.    View > Screen Mode > Standard Screen Mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two actions will display your image at 100%? (Choose two) Select all that apply.

A.    Choose View > Actual Pixels.
B.    Double-click the Zoom tool in the toolbox.
C.    Double-click the Hand tool in the toolbox.
D.    Press Ctrl-0 (Windows) or Command-0 (Mac OS).
E.    With the Zoom tool selected, click the Print Size button in the options bar.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You have a 12-megapixel digital camera image and you want to reduce its size for a Web page where the image is required to be 400 pixels wide (with no height restriction). You want to edit the image further as a layered Photoshop file, so it must remain in Photoshop format after resizing.What is the best way to resize the entire image to the requirements above?

A.    Choose Image > Canvas Size, and in the New Size section set Width to 400 pixels
B.    Choose File > Save for Web & Devices, and set W: to 400 px
C.    Choose Image > Image Size, deselect Resample Image, and set Resolution to 72 ppi
D.    Choose Image > Image Size, select Resample Image, and set Pixel Dimensions: Width to 400 pixels

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You want to add metadata to a JPEG file that will be used on the Web. Where should you enter the copyright information for that file?

A.    File > Scripts > Statistics
B.    File > Import > Annotations
C.    File > File Info and select the Description tab
D.    File > Save for Web & Devices and select from the Metadata list

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which file format supports transparency in a Web browser?

A.    GIF
B.    PSD
C.    TIFF
D.    JPEG

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are copying artwork from Adobe Illustrator and pasting it into Photoshop. Which should you choose from the Paste options so that you create a layer that can be opened and edited in Illustrator?

A.    Smart Object
B.    Pixels
C.    Path
D.    Shape Layer

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are drawing a perspective plane in Vanishing Point. Which color indicates that your plane is a valid plane?

A.    red
B.    green
C.    yellow
D.    blue

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You open a Photoshop document prepared by someone else who created graphics prepared for NTSC DV. There is a large logo in the middle of the frame that’s supposed to be circular, but it appears to be distorted into an ellipse. What do you need to do to see the document without distortion?

A.    Choose View > Pixel Aspect Ratio > Square
B.    Choose View > Pixel Aspect Ratio > D1/DV NTSC (0.91)
C.    Choose View > Pixel Aspect Ratio Correction
D.    Choose View > Actual Pixels

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You want to use the Video Preview plug-in to preview an image open in Photoshop on a display device. What should you do?

A.    Convert any 16-bpc images to 8-bpc images
B.    Check the appropriate File Compatibility options using File > Preferences (Windows) or Photoshop > Preferences (Mac OS)
C.    Connect the display device to your computer via FireWire
D.    Connect the display device to your computer via USB

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are creating a new Photoshop document. Which option in the New dialog box should you choose in order to create an HDR document?

A.    Set the bit depth to 32
B.    Set the image resolution to 32 pixels/inch
C.    From the Color Mode popup list, choose LAB Color.
D.    In the Advanced section, select ProPhoto RGB from the Color Profile popup list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
When you view a 32-bit HDR image, what is the function of the 32-Bit Preview slider at the bottom of the document window?

A.    It sets the white point of the image data in preparation for downsampling to a 16-bit or 8-bit image
B.    It sets the white point of the 32-bit image data as you make edits in 32-bit mode
C.    It lets you see different segments of the total dynamic range of the image, since a monitor can’t display the entire dynamic range at once
D.    It adjusts the highlight compression of a 32-bit image

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which projection is optimized for wide horizontal panoramas?

A.    Perspective
B.    Cylindrical
C.    Collage
D.    Spherical

Answer: B

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-094 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-094 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-094.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.