Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions (201-210)

QUESTION 201
Which of the following RAID levels extends the size of a volume without providing reliability or mirroring?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 202
Which of the following media types is BEST for backups of very large storage systems?

A.    Blu-Ray
B.    CD-ROM
C.    DVD
D.    Tape

Answer: D

QUESTION 203
Which of the following is an example of a MAC address?

A.    192.17.2.1
B.    http://www.comptia.org
C.    00-00-00-1B-02-55
D.    4309:FD21:ACB3:0012

Answer: C

QUESTION 204
Best business practices in IT includE.

A.    always suggesting the fastest route to fix the problem
B.    following up with acustomer to verify satisfaction
C.    always suggesting the least expensive option
D.    offering allpossible choices to a customer

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
Which of the following would require the need for a POTS line?

A.    Modem
B.    Router
C.    Switch
D.    Hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 206
A technician needs to configure a wireless small office home office (SOHO) network to provide IP addresses to devices on the network. Which of the following features should be enabled?

A.    MAC filtering
B.    DHCP
C.    SSID broadcast
D.    Port forwarding

Answer: B

QUESTION 207
A customer would like assistance with choosing the appropriate PCs for opening an Internet caf? The customer explains to the technician that the PCs would only be used to search the Internet. Which of the following would the technician suggest?

A.    Thick client
B.    Gaming PC
C.    Media PC
D.    Thin client

Answer: D

QUESTION 208
A technician is looking to install a 3.5 inch desktop hard drive into an external enclosure. Which of the following input interfaces would provide the MOST throughput for the drive?

A.    USB 2.0
B.    IEEE 1394
C.    Bi-Directional Parallel
D.    eSATA

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
A consultant has been asked to install the brightest possible projector into an office conference room that has a lot of natural sunlight. Which of the following specifications would BEST meet the client’s needs?

A.    Highest possible resolution
B.    High lumens
C.    High contrast
D.    HDMI 1.4 compatibility

Answer: B

QUESTION 210
In addition to power and DVI, which of the following additional connections is needed to setup a fully functional touch screen LCD monitor?

A.    USB
B.    SCSI
C.    Ethernet
D.    Parallel

Answer: A

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-801 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-801.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.