Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions (191-200)

QUESTION 191
Which of the following connector types is used on a CAT5 cable?

A.    RJ-45
B.    DB-9
C.    RJ-11
D.    RS-232

Answer: A

QUESTION 192
Which of the following cables is fire retardant?

A.    UTP
B.    PVC
C.    STP
D.    Plenum

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
Which of the following PC expansion cards needs to be installed to record from a game console?

A.    Video capture
B.    High-end graphics
C.    Network
D.    RAID controller

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
Which of the following connectors is used to connect a DSL modem to a wall outlet?

A.    RJ-45
B.    LC
C.    RJ-11
D.    SC

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
A client has a laptop screen and an external screen. Which of the following is the BEST way to toggle between the two or show both at the same time?

A.    Function keys on keyboard
B.    Task Manager
C.    Display settings in Control Panel
D.    Turn the monitors on and off

Answer: A

QUESTION 196
Which of the following network devices would be MOST likely to perform Network Address Translation (NAT)?

A.    Router
B.    Switch
C.    Hub
D.    Modem

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
Chain of custody needs to be kept intact for which of the following reasons?

A.    To ensure data preservation during evidence inspection
B.    To ensure that the evidence is not left at the scene
C.    To ensure evidence is admissible in legal proceeding
D.    To ensure evidence is returned to proper owner

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
Which of the following provides the BEST solution for customers needing quiet cooling options?

A.    Side panel slots
B.    Liquid based
C.    Additional fans
D.    Thermal paste

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
Which of the following would BEST segment a LAN while providing additional network ports?

A.    Access point
B.    Modem
C.    Switch
D.    Hub

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which of the following provides the LEAST network security?

A.    Firewall
B.    Router
C.    Hub
D.    Switch

Answer: C

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-801 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-801.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.