Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions (161-170)

QUESTION 161
Which of the following expansion slots can ONLY be found on a desktop computer?

A.    PCI express
B.    Express Card 34
C.    Express Card 54
D.    PCMCIA

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
Which of the following laptop accessories would MOST likely be used to support multiple displays when the laptop hardware does not have multiple video outputs?

A.    Docking station
B.    VGA to DVI converter
C.    Adjustable monitor arm
D.    PCMCIA card

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which of the following is MOST likely to be reset during a standard printer maintenance?

A.    Print job cache
B.    Paper and tray settings
C.    Page count
D.    Job queue

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
When unable to get an IP address from a server, which of the following represents an APIPA address that a PC might receive?

A.    10.0.1.111
B.    65.71.1.111
C.    169.254.1.111
D.    192.168.1.111

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
Which of the following settings, when enabled, is MOST likely to result in an IP address conflict on a local network?

A.    Custom DNS address
B.    QoS enabled
C.    UPnP enabled
D.    Static IP address

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
Which of the following features makes logical processor cores appear as physical cores to the operating system?

A.    XD-bit
B.    Hyperthreading
C.    MMU virtualization
D.    64-bit architecture

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
Which of the following is typically installed by connecting multiple DVI and USB cables to it?

A.    Touch screen
B.    LCD panel
C.    Webcam
D.    KVM

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
A user on a wireless network has the IP address 169.254.155.2 but cannot connect to the Internet. Which of the following should the user check on the wireless router?

A.    WPA
B.    DHCP
C.    WINS
D.    DNS

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
Which of the following devices on a home network should be placed in a DMZ?

A.    Backup server
B.    Gaming server
C.    Smartphone
D.    Wireless printer

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
Which of the following devices converts digital signals to analog ones?

A.    Modem
B.    Switch
C.    Hub
D.    Router

Answer: A

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-801 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-801.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.