Latest 2014 Pass4sure and Lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions (141-150)

QUESTION 141
Which of the following video cable types would be MOST likely to experience gradual, degraded signal quality over a long distance?

A.    HDMI
B.    DisplayPort
C.    VGA
D.    DVI

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
A DVI-D cable is generally used for which of the following computer functions?

A.    Delivering audio only
B.    Delivering audio & video
C.    Delivering video only
D.    Delivering an analog signal

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
An IP address of 10.10.1.180 would be considered part of which of the following address classes?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    Class D

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
Which of the following 802.11 wireless standards provides the LOWEST maximum theoretical throughput?

A.    A
B.    B
C.    G
D.    N

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Basic Internet web traffic generally travels on which of the following ports?

A.    25 and 53
B.    53 and 8080
C.    80 and 443
D.    110 and 53

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
Which of the following printer types needs to have toner replaced as part of the normal maintenance cycle?

A.    Inkjet
B.    Thermal
C.    Impact
D.    Laser

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
Which of the following technologies has the SHORTEST wireless range for printing?

A.    802.11g
B.    802.11a
C.    Bluetooth
D.    Infrared

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which of the following protocols would be MOST important in preserving digital evidence of criminal activity during an investigation?

A.    Change control management
B.    Chain of custody
C.    Channel escalation
D.    MSDS documents

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
After installing a new serial port card in a computer, the communication parameters need to be configured. Which of the following is the MOST common communication configuration for a serial port?

A.    Eight data bits, even parity, two stop bits
B.    Seven data bits, no parity, one stop bit
C.    Eight data bits, no parity, one stop bit
D.    Seven data bits, even parity, one stop bit

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A technician has installed a digital display. Which of the following is TRUE about the native resolution of a digital display?

A.    It has the slowest refresh rate.
B.    It causes the display to use pixel interpolation.
C.    It is the lowest resolution.
D.    It provides the best quality display.

Answer: D

 

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-801 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-801.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.