Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-246 Exam Dumps and Questions (121-130)

Lead2pass 70-246 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the 70-246 certification exams the first time ,can be found in Lead2pass study guides.

QUESTION 121
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
B.    Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C.    Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
D.    Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B.    A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C.    A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D.    A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator

Answer: D
Explanation:
Not A, a task in SM won’t do it.
Not B = nonsense
Not C OM is for monitoring not deploying
D because you need Orch to deploy instances of App to a Cloud, either local or public cloud. CS is not talking about customers who need to manage the virtuals so no subscribtion needed. And CS is not talking about local and public integration.

QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop Questions
You create a virtual machine template for the BizTalk Server server.
You need to recommend a method to update App1. The method must meet the technical requirements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

wps5F1D.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps841C.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 124
Hotspot Question
You are evaluating the implementation of an Operations Manager discovery rule to support the planned changes for the third-party monitoring solution.
You need to recommend which configurations are required for the discovery rule.
Which configurations should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate configurations in the answer area.)

wpsC9B4.tmp_thumb[2]

Answer:

wps6B5.tmp_thumb[2]

QUESTION 125
You need to recommend a solution for the application server. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you create?

A.    A protection group that contains all of the Hyper-V hosts
B.    A separate protection group for each application owner
C.    A protection group that contains all of the application servers
D.    A separate protection group for each application server

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj627971.aspx

QUESTION 126
You need to ensure that the owners of virtual machines are notified automatically if their virtual machine exceeds a specified resource utilization threshold.
What should you create? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.)

A.    A System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbook and System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) PRO tips
B.    A Service Manager incident workflow and an Operations Manager subscription
C.    An Operations Manager alert and a System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) PRO tip
D.    An Operations Manager alert and an Operations Manager subscription

Answer: D
Explanation:
Not A or C because PRO tips are not notifications.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc917965.aspx
Not B because Service Manager is not the recommended solution for a simple notification.
Answer is D: An SCOM Alert and Subscription.
Alert for the monitoring of the resource utilization.
Subscription to the alert for an email notification.

QUESTION 127
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for incident resolution.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    From Operations Manager, auto resolve alerts.
B.    From Service Manager, create an Incident Management workflow.
C.    From Service Manager, create a custom management pack.
D.    From Operations Manager, configure the Alert Sync connector.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/thomase/archive/2011/11/25/autoclose-incidents-after-x-number-of-days.aspx

QUESTION 128
You need to recommend a solution to apply patches to the SQL Server servers.
The solution must not affect user access to App1.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From Configuration Manager, schedule a deployment package for software updates.
B.    From Configuration Manager, schedule an application deployment.
C.    From System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), schedule a compliance scan.
D.    From System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), create a servicing window.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://windowsitpro.com/configuration-manager/using-microsoft-system-center-2012-configuration-manager-updates
Deployment package. A deployment package is like any other package in SCCM, except that it contains only the software update binary files. The client downloads only the required updates. As a result, deployment packages can contain a mix of updates from multiple OSs.
In SCCM 2012 SP1, a client can fall back to Windows Update if the requested update isn’t available in a deployment package. You should create a new deployment package twice a year.
Sevice windows can be used if the VM was created from a Service Template..
It doesnt state this so I would say A is correct
http://www.systemcentercentral.com/a-look-into-servicing-windows-in-virtual-machine-manager-2012-via-powershell/

QUESTION 129
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the security issue for the servers.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    A Microsoft Security Compliance Manager scan
B.    A Configuration Manager Desired Configuration Management scan
C.    A System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) compliance scan
D.    A Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) scan

Answer: B
Explanation:
My reasoning is that they mention the security issue on the servers is an operating system misconfiguration and they already have ConfigMgr installed. This is required on several servers and with the use of ConfigMgr DCM we can also perform remidiation, not to mention alerting though SCSM.

QUESTION 130
You need to view the incidents and the related configuration items for the SQL Server clusters.
What should you use?

A.    The all incident queue view
B.    A service map
C.    The active problem view
D.    The service status list

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh524252.aspx
This line stands out to me: Because a service map can show the relationship between incidents and configuration items, it is especially useful when you troubleshoot issues that might affect multiple incidents and configuration items.

Being a Microsoft 70-246 certified professional guarantee a better future and success for you. Lead2pass Microsoft certification preparation exams would prove themselves to be the most helpful step in the direction of that Microsoft goal. You can easily find  Microsoft preparation material for all certifications in Lead2pass by visiting our website below:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-246.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.