Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-246 Exam Dumps and Questions (111-120)

Ever thought to pass Microsoft 70-246 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Lead2pass is your best choice to pass 70-246 exam quickly.

QUESTION 111
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    An aggregate rollup monitor
B.    Service monitors
C.    A dependency rollup monitor
D.    A distributed application

Answer: D
Explanation:
"Ensure that the instances of the App2 hosted in Cloud1 are monitored from a graphical diagram that displays all of the components of App2"
For which you will use a DA.

QUESTION 112
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1.
Which template should you use?

A.    TCP Port
B.    Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C.    Process Monitoring
D.    Windows Service

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Web Application Transaction Monitoring template lets you test a website or web-based application by sending requests over HTTP, validating their response, and measuring their performance. This can be a simple test to determine if the website is responding, or it can be a complex set of requests to simulate a user who is performing such actions as logging on to the site and browsing through a set of pages.

QUESTION 113
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The
solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A distributed application
B.    A synthetic transaction
C.    A subscription
D.    An event rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the new instance of App1 in the New York office.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    A security template
B.    The Audit Collection Services (ACS)
C.    A custom management pack
D.    The Process Pack for IT GRC

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Process Pack for IT GRC is designed to facilitate compliance activities conducted by your organization’s IT experts, auditors, accountants, attorneys and other compliance professionals.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd206732.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd206732.aspx

QUESTION 115
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2. The changes must resolve the NLB issue. Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?

A.    Application Profiles
B.    Guest OS Profiles
C.    Capabilities Profiles
D.    Hardware Profiles

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh335098.aspx
Configure the network adapter to use a logical network with static IP address assignment, static MAC addresses, and, depending on the hypervisor that you want to deploy the service to, enable MAC address spoofing.
If you are using a hardware profile, configure these settings in the hardware profile.

QUESTION 116
You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Service Manager workflow.
B.    Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
C.    Create an IM channel.
D.    Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495482.aspx

QUESTION 117
You need to recommend which Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?

A.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
B.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
C.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
D.    the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for the database
administrators.
Which components should you recommend deploying in Operations Manager and SharePoint Server 2010? (To answer, select the appropriate components in the answer area.)

wpsA57A.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsC9FB.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 119
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
A Lync Server administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified
Communications.
What should you do next?

A.    Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install the Exchange Server Management Pack.
Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
B.    Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a
notification subscriber and an IM channel.
C.    Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed
API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
D.    Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime.
Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Ensure that users can receive alert notifications from Operations Manager as Microsoft Lync instant messaging (IM) messages.
http://www.systemcentercentral.com/scom-2012-sp1-im-notifications-lync-2010-part-1-2/

QUESTION 120
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the planned integration of Configuration Manager and VMM.
You install Configuration Manager and create a collection that includes all of the Hyper-V hosts.
Which four additional actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

wpsB8E.tmp_thumb

Answer:
wps2DBE.tmp_thumb

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-246 Exam Pack provides you with a learning perspective based on case studies and scenario based learning that improves you familiarity with actual exam context. Microsoft 70-246 exam kit includes up to date exam questions well formatted in PDF&VCE versions, providing you convenience and excellence both at the same time. Your worries about exam complexity no more exist if you gained in depth knowledge about exam related content from our Exam Pack.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-246.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.