Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass PSP Exam Question with PDF & VCE

Vendor: ASIS
Exam Code: PSP
Exam Name: Physical Security Professional Exam

QUESTION 1
____________ includes self-employed individuals and funded business entities and organizations providing security-related services to specific clientele for a fee.

A.    Public security
B.    Private security
C.    Security firm
D.    Security function

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Security services in which the security force is hired and controlled directly by the protected organization are called:

A.    Proprietary
B.    Security enforcement
C.    Pilferage
D.    Contract security services

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A hybrid system is a combination of:

A.    Security & Control
B.    Standard & Security acts
C.    Security consultants & services
D.    Proprietary & Contract security

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is NOT of the basic trends of security services?

A.    Regulate training and standards
B.    Attract better qualified individuals
C.    Disarm security personnel
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The operations that are `in-house’, or controlled entirely by the company establishing security for its operations is called:

A.    Contract security operations
B.    Proprietary security operations
C.    Staffing operations
D.    Control operations

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is NOT the advantage of contract services?

A.    Control
B.    Administration
C.    Staffing
D.    Expertise

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT the advantage of proprietary officers?

A.    Quality of personnel
B.    Loyalty
C.    Impartiality
D.    Prestige

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Administrative workload is substantially decreased when which service is employed?

A.    Union
B.    Security
C.    Proprietary
D.    Contract

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A good hybrid security operation consists of which component?

A.    engaged corporate liaison
B.    consistent contract management support
C.    accurate quality measurements
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A person who already knows and understands the basics of loss prevention and security is known as:

A.    Engaged liaison
B.    Review personnel
C.    Supportive person
D.    None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The three keys to a successful contact are:

A.    accessibility, reviews and resource management
B.    accessibility, meetings and performance
C.    accessibility, meetings and resource management
D.    measurement, meetings and resource management

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
The relationship between the two groups continues to be strained because of which key issue?

A.    Perceived competition
B.    Provision of services in borderline of responsibility
C.    Moonlight policies for public police
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Private security functions are not essentially client orientated; public law enforcement functions are society or community oriented.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Private sector will become increasingly involve in crime prevention; public law enforcement will then be free to concentrate more heavily on violent crimes and crime response.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Those who are delegated authority in the direct chain of command to accomplish specific organizational objectives are known as:

A.    Management
B.    Authorized directives
C.    Line executives
D.    Stockholders

Answer: C

If you want to pass ASIS PSP successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass ASIS PSP exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/PSP.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.