Free Download Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps and Questions (51-60)

At Lead2pass, we ensure that our Microsoft 70-486 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your 70-486 exam, lead2pass would be your best choice.

QUESTION 51
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing a SessionState mode that stores session state in memory on the Web server.
Which of the following is the SessionState mode being discussed?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing SessionState modes.
Which of the following is the default SessionState mode?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing state management options that allows the storing of data on the server.
You are currently dealing with the option that allows you to store user-specific data.
Which of the following is the option being discussed?

A.    Query Strings.
B.    Application State.
C.    Profile Properties.
D.    Session State.
E.    View State.

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods.
You are currently dealing with a method that returns the specified member of the request header.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetHttpVersion.
B.    GetHttpVerbName.
C.    GetHashCode.
D.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
E.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods.
You are currently dealing with a method that returns all nonstandard HTTP header name-value pairs.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetUnknownRequestHeaders.
B.    GetUnknownRequestHeader.
C.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
D.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Lead2pass.com.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers.
You are discussing a class that converts task-returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous versions of ASP.NET.
Which of the following is the class being discussed?

A.    The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.
B.    The HttpServerUtilityBase class.
C.    The HttpRuntime class.
D.    The HttpResponse class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
You need to set the cookie that will be used by the header as defined in the business requirements.
Which code segment should you use to replace the existing VideoAdminAttribute class in VideoAdminAttributes.es?

wpsE07E.tmp_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application requires several thousand content files.
All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?

A.    Enable compression in IIS.
B.    Move the content to a second server.
C.    Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D.    Implement HTTP caching in IIS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Scenario ASP.NET MVC application
Business Requirements
– The application stores date, distance, and duration information about a user’s training runs.
– The user can view, insert, edit, and delete records.
– The application must be optimized for accessibility.
– All times must be displayed in the user’s local time.
The date of the run must be displayed in ViewsRunlogGetLog.cshtml.
The timestamp must not be displayed.
You need to display the date of the run according to the business requirements.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.RunDate)
B.    @log.RunDate.ToShortDateString()
C.    @log.RunDate.ToString()
D.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.ShortDate)

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts.
The application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and smartphones.
The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact’s details.
The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.

wps3D6D.tmp_thumb[2]

The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.

wps7984.tmp_thumb[2]

If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    @media screen and (width >= 500px) { . . . }
B.    @media screen and (min-width: 500px) { . . . }
C.    @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) { . . . }
D.    @media resolution (min-width: 500px) { . . . }

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.javascriptkit.com/dhtmltutors/cssmediaqueries.shtml

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-486 practice question and answer PDF set is developed using the latest Microsoft exam content published by Microsoft. Every Microsoft 70-486 exam question is verified and detailed descriptions are given to understand the answer fully. Microsoft’s comprehensive and relevant answers along with examples help the user grasp the concepts thoroughly.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-486.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.