Free Download Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps and Questions (41-50)

Tired of trying again and again to pass Microsoft 70-414 exam? We provide you the latest Microsoft exam 70-414 preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take Microsoft 70-414 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

QUESTION 41
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a service template. Service1 contains two virtual machines. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.

wps18EE.tmp_thumb

You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1. What should you do?

A.    From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
B.    From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C.    From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D.    From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 43
Your company has three main offices named Main1, Main2, and Main3. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Each office contains a help desk group.
You plan to deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to meet the following requirements:
– The members of the Domain Admins group must be able to manage all of the Configuration Manager settings.
– The help desk groups must be able to manage only the client computers in their respective office by using Configuration Manager.
You need to recommend a Configuration Manager infrastructure to meet the requirements.
Which infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One site that contains a collection for each office
B.    Three sites that each contain one collection
C.    Three sites that contain one collection for each office
D.    One site that contains one collection

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Your network contains a data center named DataCenter1 that contains multiple servers. The servers are configured as Hyper-V hosts. Your company deploys a disaster recovery site. The disaster recovery site has a dedicated connection to DataCenter1. The network is connected to the disaster recovery site by using a dedicated link. DataCenter1 contains 10 business critical virtual machines that run a line-of-business application named Appl.
You need to recommend a business continuity solution to ensure that users can connect to App1 within two hours if DataCenter1 fails.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    From Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), implement live migration on the virtual machines.
B.    From Hyper-V Manager, create snapshots of the virtual machines.
C.    From Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager, implement a protection group.
D.    From Hyper-V Manager, implement Hyper-V replicas.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You have a failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four Hyper-V hosts. Cluster1 hosts 20 virtual machines. You deploy a new failover cluster named Cluster2.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines from Cluster1 to Cluster2.
You need to recommend which actions must be performed on Cluster2 for the planned deployment.
Which three actions should you recommend? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

wps7A7F.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsA595.tmp_thumb

Explanation:
* Windows Server 2012 Hyper-V Role introduces a new capability, Hyper-V Replica, as a built-in replication mechanism at a virtual machine (VM) level. Hyper-V Replica can asynchronously replicate a selected VM running at a primary site to a designated replica site across LAN/WAN.
Step 1: Prepare to Deploy Hyper-V Replica
1.1. Make basic planning decisions
1.2. Install the Hyper-V server role
1.3. Configure the firewall
1.4. Configure Hyper-V Replica Broker
Step2: Step 2: Enable Replication
2.1 Configure the Replica server
2.2. Configure a Replica server that is part of a failover cluster (optional)
2.3 Enable replication for virtual machines
Each virtual machine that is to be replicated must be enabled for replication.
2.4 Configure primary server to receive replication

QUESTION 46
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several domain controllers. The domain controllers run either Windows Server 2012 or Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008 R2. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2008. The corporate compliance policy states that all items deleted from Active Directory must be recoverable from a Recycle Bin.
You need to recommend changes to the current environment to meet the compliance policy. Which changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.
C.    Run the New-ADObject cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-Server cmdlet
E.    Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
You can enable Active Directory Recycle Bin only if the forest functional level of your environment is set to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B: Enabling Active Directory Recycle Bin
After the forest functional level of your environment is set to Windows Server 2008 R2, you can enable Active Directory Recycle Bin by using the following methods:
/ Enable-ADOptionalFeature Active Directory module cmdlet (This is the recommended method.) / Ldp.exe
Note: By default, Active Directory Recycle Bin in Windows Server 2008 R2 is disabled.
Reference: Enable Active Directory Recycle Bin

QUESTION 47
Your company has a main office and a branch office. You plan to implement a failover cluster named Cluster1 to host an application named Appl. The data of App1 will replicate to all of the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will contain two servers. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

wpsF4FD.tmp_thumb[3]

The cluster nodes will not use shared storage. The branch office contains two file servers named Server3 and Server4. You need to ensure that App1 fails over automatically to another server if a single node in Cluster1 fails. What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Add Server1, Server2, and Server3 to a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B.    Add Server3 as a file share witness for Cluster1.
C.    Add Server3 and Server4 to a new failover cluster named Cluster2. Install App1 on Cluster2.
D.    Add Server3 as a node in Cluster1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the iSCSI Target Server role service installed and is configured to have five iSCSI virtual disks. You install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on Server2. From the MPIO snap-in, you add support for iSCSI devices.
You need to ensure that Server2 can connect to the five iSCSI disks. The solution must ensure that Server2 uses MPIO to access the disks. Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

wps50A4.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps7B4D.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 49
You are planning the delegation for the virtualization environment. The delegation must meet the virtualization requirements. Which user role profile should you select for Group2?

A.    Delegated Administrator
B.    Read-Only Administrator
C.    Administrators
D.    Self-Service User

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You need to create a virtual machine template for the web servers used by the CRM application. The solution must meet the virtualization requirements. What should you use?

A.    An .iso image
B.    A virtual machine
C.    A Windows PowerShell script
D.    A virtual hard disk (VHD)

Answer: D

The Microsoft 70-414 practice test Materials is designed to offer the user a unique experience to evaluate their knowledge and understanding of the concepts to be tested in the 70-414 actual exam. The Microsoft 70-414 practice test Materials can be downloaded easily from Lead2pass.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.