Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EMC E20-260 Exam Questions

Vendor: EMC
Exam Code: E20-260
Exam Name: VPLEX Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers

QUESTION 1
What three elements are part of the VPLEX Storage View?

A.    VPLEX FE Port
Top-Level Device
Host IP address
B.    VPLEX FE Port
Initiator Port
Virtual Volume
C.    VPLEX BE Port
VPLEX FE Port
Virtual Volume
D.    VPLEX BE Port
Initiator Port
Virtual Volume

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A host attempted a read from a volume in a VPLEX Metro configuration. The data does not exist in cache at all.
What process does VPLEX use to service the read request?

A.    VPLEX first searches the local cache for the data, then the cache coherency directory before reading from the array.
B.    VPLEX first searches the cache coherency directory for the data before reading from the array.
C.    VPLEX first searches the local cache for the data before reading from the array.
D.    VPLEX first searches the cache coherency directory for the data, and then searches the local cache before reading from the array.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
In the distributed cache architecture, how much local cache does a VS2 director have?

A.    36GB
B.    64GB
C.    32GB
D.    72GB

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which command allows you to navigate vplexcli history by string?

A.    CTRL + R string
B.    history find string
C.    history | grep string
D.    UP arrow key

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which command-line option can be invoked within VPlexcli as a task to recognize and use new LUNs provisioned to a cluster?

A.    storage-volume discover
B.    storage-volume resurrect
C.    storage-volume find-array
D.    storage-volume claim

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
In which directory is a session log file created whenever the Management Console is launched?

A.    /var/log/VPlex/cli/
B.    /var/log/sessions
C.    /diag
D.    /tmp/log/sessions

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are using VPLEX Unisphere to perform management functions in your environment. You are tasked with creating several volume migrations to a new storage array.
What tab should you use to perform this migration?

A.    Provision Storage
B.    Mobility Central
C.    System Status
D.    Performance Dashboard

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Following EMC best practices, what information is required to register a VPLEX on an ESRS portal?

A.    Site ID; cluster TLA serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
B.    License ID; engine serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
C.    Site ID; engine serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
D.    Site ID; cluster TLA serial number; Witness IP address

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When inspecting a VS1 director’s status LEDs, you see that a status LED is blue. What does this indicate?

A.    The VPLEX Standby Power Supply battery is low.
B.    GeoSynchrony code cannot be downloaded from the Management Server
C.    The director is downloading GeoSynchrony code from the Management Server.
D.    The VPLEX cannot connect with the other cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are preparing a site for a large Metro VPLEX cluster. The storage administrator wants to prepare the storage network configuration and needs to ensure easy troubleshooting of storage path faults.
How many WAN-COM zones per fabric will need to be created?

A.    16
B.    12
C.    8
D.    32

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are preparing a site for a large Metro VPLEX cluster. The storage administrator wants to prepare the storage network configuration and needs to ensure easy troubleshooting of storage path faults.
How many WAN-COM zones will need to be created?

A.    24
B.    16
C.    8
D.    32

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What can you use to generate a list of VPLEX fabric initiator and target identifiers?

A.    WWN Utility
B.    Procedure Generator
C.    Powerlink
D.    Command Line

Answer: A

If you want to pass EMC E20-260 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E20-260 dumps/exam questions/practice tests/practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E20-260.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.