Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CIW 1D0-525 Dumps

Vendor: CIW
Exam Code: 1D0-525
Exam Name: CIW E-Commerce Specialist

QUESTION 1
You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience. Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?

A.    The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B.    An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C.    An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D.    An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar storefront that accepts credit cards to a new e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?

A.    Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B.    Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C.    Credit card with offline processing
D.    Advance payment using check or money order

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which technology provides channel security (privacy and authentication) through encryption, and reliability through a message integrity check (secure hash functions)?

A.    SET
B.    SSL
C.    HTTP
D.    S-HTTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Marty included a banner ad for her online MP3 player store on a music download Web site. She found that 72 percent of users who visited the site via banner ad clickthrough became customers. Which of the following is the term for this percentage?

A.    Exposure rate
B.    Purchase rate
C.    Conversion rate
D.    Clickthrough rate

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are running a site that provides e-learning services to several Fortune 100 companies. This site is available at the following location: www.appliedlearningservices.com. A new customer wants to access the same server at a new name: www.als1.com. Which type of DNS entry should be created?

A.    A
B.    MX
C.    AAAA
D.    CNAME

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the most effective option for detecting a site attack by someone who wants to modify your customer database?

A.    Implementing a firewall
B.    Using antivirus software
C.    Using an intrusion detection system
D.    Limiting the open ports on the system

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?

A.    The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B.    The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C.    The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D.    The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment. This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:

A.    phishing attack.
B.    pharming attack.
C.    denial-of-service attack.
D.    social-engineering attack.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor’s computer or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:

A.    profiling an order.
B.    tracking an order.
C.    persisting an order.
D.    filling the shopping cart.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:

A.    site availability.
B.    visitor satisfaction.
C.    cost-effectiveness.
D.    increased profitability.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A retail business that advertises and markets using traditional print materials has decided to expand its marketing reach and increase revenue by developing an online catalog. Which of the following is the primary objective?

A.    Personalizing the site
B.    Creating an effective selling tool
C.    Creating a visually attractive catalog
D.    Converting the existing print catalog into HTML

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following describes a root certificate authority (CA)?

A.    A CA that cannot be brought offline
B.    A CA that has an unlimited validity period
C.    A CA that uses LDAP to transmit its credentials to other CAs
D.    A CA that signs its own certificate and certifies itself as legitimate

Answer: D

If you want to pass CIW 1D0-525 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CIW 1D0-525 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1D0-525.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.