Free Download Lastest Pass4sure CompTIA Storage+ SGO-001 Pracitce Tests

CompTIA Storage+ Powered By SNIA Certification Exam: SGO-001 Exam
SGO-001 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: SGO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Storage+ Powered By SNIA Certification Exam
Q & A: 322 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an indication of acceptable storage array performance?
A. High cache hit ratio
B. Low MTTF
C. Low buffer-to-buffer credits
D. High I/O wait
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the difference between a Tape Library and a Tape Auto-loader?
A. A Tape Library supports a tape access door.
B. A Tape Library supports multiple tape drives.
C. A Tape Library supports a tape robot.
D. A Tape Library supports multiple tapes.
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following requires a MINIMUM of three drives and can survive the loss of up to any
two drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 0+1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An IP-based datacenter is adding SCSI tape and disk assets to be used by multiple servers.
Which of the following will need to be added?
A. Router
B. Bridge
C. GiGE switch
D. 10/100 switch
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following terms refers to the storage infrastructure as a whole?
A. Fabric
B. Connection
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is the NATIVE capacity of an LTO-4 tape cartridge?
A. 200 GB
B. 400 GB
C. 800 GB
D. 1TB
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the BEST media to quickly backup a portable 30 GB file?
A. LTO
B. Flash Drive
C. DVD
D. Blu-Ray
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a meshed topology of server nodes, switches, and storage nodes?
A. Arbitrated loop
B. FCoTR
C. Fabric
D. Zone
Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Given the below system requirements:
– Two Fabrics- Each fabric has 4 switches, 1 core director and 3 edge switches
– A new storage array is being added
– HA environment that is fully redundant
Where would a storage administrator MOST likely place the storage and how many connections
would the administrator need to connect the array to the environment?
A. Connected to the core; all connections from the storage array controller 1 go to fabric A and
controller 2 goes to fabric B.
B. Connected to the edge switches; each controller has its connections balanced between all
edge switches on both fabrics.
C. Connected to the edge switches; controller 1 has its connections balanced between all edge
switches on fabric A, controller 2 has its connections balanced between all edge switches on
fabric
D. Connected to the core; half of the connections to each storage array controller connects to
each of the fabrics.
Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is recommended for mirroring data over long distances when the
transaction rate is high and impact to the performance on the main site must be minimized?
A. Replication Consistent
B. Synchronous
C. Symmetric
D. Asynchronous
Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following would a company implement in order to ensure that critical system data
backups are available in case the datacenter is lost due to a natural disaster?
A. Snapshots
B. e-vaulting
C. OnsiteD2D
D. OnsiteD2D2T
Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following provides a point-in-time, copy-on-write copy of storage data?
A. RAID hot spare
B. LUN Migration
C. Clone
D. Snapshot
Answer: D

QUESTION 15
An IT Administrator needs to have which of the following devices in order to share an FC storage
system with multiple servers on a SAN?
A. FC router
B. FC switch
C. FC hub
D. FC HBA
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/sg0-001.html to download the full version Q&As.

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.