Free Download Lastest Pass4sure CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Pracitce Tests

CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2: LX0-102 Exam
LX0-102 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: LX0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2
Q & A: 448 Q&As

QUESTION 1
When attempting to send a file to another user securely with GPG, which of the following actions
must be done?
A. Encrypt the file using your public key.
B. Encrypt the file using their public key.
C. Encrypt the file using your private key.
D. Encrypt the file using their private key.
E. Sign the file with your public key.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In xorg.conf, which of the following sections is concerned with fonts?
A. The Fonts section
B. The Files section
C. The xfsCodes section
D. The Graphics section
E. The modeline section
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following outputs will the below command sequence produce? echo ‘1 2 3 4 5 6’ |
while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done
A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C. result: 6 5 4
D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. result: 3 2 1
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
X is running okay but an administrator is concerned that the correct color depth set is not
configured. Which of the following commands will show the administrator the running color depth
while in X?
A. xcd
B. xcdepth
C. xwininfo
D. xcolordepth
E. cat /etc/X11
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following outputs will the command seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line.
D. The number 10 to standard output.
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in X?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following commands can be used to activate a specific network interface?
A. ipup
B. net
C. ifup
D. netup
Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An administrator is looking into a new script that they have just received from a senior
administrator. In the very first line the administrator notices a #! followed by a path to a binary.
Linux will:
A. ignore the script.
B. use that binary to interpret the script.
C. use that binary to compile the script.
D. be replaced by that binary.
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following commands should be used to print a listing of emails in the system’s mail
queue?
A. sendmail -l
B. lpq
C. mailq
D. mlq
Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Each entry in a crontab must end with which of the following characters?
A. tab
B. space
C. backslash
D. newline
Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A department decided to change the Gnome Display Manager’s greeting. Which of the following
configuration files should an administrator edit?
A. /etc/gnome/greeting
B. /opt/gnome/share/greeting
C. /etc/X11/gmd.conf
D. /etc/X11/gdm/Init/Default
Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following are commonly used Mail Transfer Agent (MTA) applications? (Select
THREE).
A. postfix
B. procmail
C. sendmail
D. exim
E. smtpd
Answer: ACD

QUESTION 14
On a dual boot system, every time the system is booted back into Linux the time has been set
backward by two hours. Which of the following commands will correct the problem so it will not
occur again?
A. ntpdate pool.ntp.org
B. date -d ‘two hours’
C. hwclock –hctosys –localtime
D. time hwclock
Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following files, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to
redirect all their mail to another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/lx0-102.html to download the full version Q&As.

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.