Free Download Adobe 9A0-156 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Adobe
Exam Code: 9A0-156
Exam Name: Adobe LiveCycle ES2 Form Developer ACE Exam

QUESTION 1
You have added an insertion point to your form template. Which file format should you use to save your form template?

A.    Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)
B.    Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)
C.    Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)
D.    Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are creating a form template that will be used as a starting point for a series of forms. Which file format should you use to save your form template?

A.    Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)
B.    Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)
C.    Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)
D.    Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are creating a template by using LiveCycle Designer. The template will be posted to a public Website as a standalone form. Customers will download and open the form using Adobe Reader. Which file format should you use to save your form template?

A.    Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)
B.    Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)
C.    Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)
D.    Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are designing a PDF form that will contain a table where the user can add and remove rows.
Which form type should you create?

A.    Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)
B.    Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)
C.    Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)
D.    Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are designing a PDF form where end-users will need to add annotations or comments to the PDF. Which form type should you create?

A.    Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)
B.    Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)
C.    Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)
D.    Adobe Static PDF form (*.pdf)

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are creating multiple forms and want to ensure the smallest file size when saved to the server.
What file type should you create?

A.    Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)
B.    Adobe Static PDF Form (*.pdf)
C.    Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)
D.    Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The form you are creating relies on a client-side script that will change the layout of the form based on user actions. What file type should you create?

A.    A non-interactive static PDF form
B.    An interactive static PDF form
C.    A non-interactive dynamic PDF form
D.    An interactive dynamic PDF form

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which object is a child of the XFA DOM?

A.    The Data Description DOM
B.    The Data DOM
C.    The dataSets DOM
D.    The event DOM

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
In which version of Adobe Reader are the dynamic features of the XFA Object Model supported?

A.    Versions 5.x and greater
B.    Versions 6.x and greater
C.    Versions 7.x and greater
D.    Versions 8.x and greater

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which DOM would you access to determine the value of a specific node in the XML data stream that has been merged with the form template?

A.    The Form DOM
B.    The Source Set DOM
C.    The Template DOM
D.    The Data DOM

Answer: D

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-156 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-156 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-156.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.