Easily Pass 600-211 Real Exam with Lead2pass New Cisco 600-211 Practice Test

With the complete collection of 600-211 Questions and Answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your 600-211 Exam preparation. In the 600-211 exam resources, you will cover every field of 600-211 exam helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification.

QUESTION 1
Which two Transport layer protocols are used by Diameter Base Protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP
B.    UDP
C.    DCCP
D.    SSDP
E.    RSVP
F.    SCTP

Answer: AF

QUESTION 2
Which task facility in the Cisco ASR 5000 maintains Diameter connections?

A.    diamproxy
B.    diameter
C.    demuxmgr
D.    connproxy

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which query is used in Diameter peer discovery to obtain the IP address of the selected service in DNS?

A.    NAPTR
B.    SRV
C.    AAAA
D.    NSAP-PTR

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which statement best describes the role the Cisco ASR 5000 serves when implemented as a MPLS-CE?

A.    The Cisco ASR 5000 maintains its own VRF routes and exchanges VPN route information via MP-eBGP
B.    The Cisco ASR 5000 acts as a ASBR and shares VPN route information via MP-iBGP with peers outside of its AS
C.    The Cisco ASR 5000 shares the same Autonomous System and is configured within the same MPLS core as its peers
D.    The Cisco ASR 5000 shares VPN routing information via MP-iBGP and is located within the same Autonomous System as its peers

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which interface is used to establish a Mobile IP tunnel between the PDSN/FA and HA?

A.    AAA interface
B.    PDN interface
C.    Pi interface
D.    R-P interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which configuration in an AAA group defines the attribute name by which the system will be identified in Access-Request messages from HA?

A.    radius attribute nas-identifier
B.    radius attribute authentication nas-port-type
C.    radius attribute authentication imsi
D.    radius dictionary 3gpp2

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. How would HA select a default server for accounting?

wpsC2B1.tmp_thumb

A.    Random, HA randomly picks up a server
B.    Round-robin, HA distribute messages across all servers
C.    Relative priority, HA selects the highest priority server
D.    First-in, HA select a set of servers with highest priority

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. How would you enable failure handling configuration in the credit control group on the Cisco ASR 5000?

wpsF066.tmp_thumb

A.    Configure diameter session failover
B.    Configure diameter dictionary dynamic-load
C.    Configure diameter peer-select peer <peer>
D.    Configure diameter result-code <result code>

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is the result of the "authentication mn-aaa renew-and-dereg-noauth" configuration command on the Cisco ASR 5000 HA?

A.    HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations and de- registrations
B.    HA service will not perform authentication for initial registrations and re-registrations
C.    HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations
D.    HA service will not perform authentication for any mobile node in spite of provided mn- aaa

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which configuration sequence in HA on the Cisco ASR 5000 is used to link the Diameter endpoint HA-Gy with the credit-control group HA-Gy and the Active Charging Service HA?

A.    configure
active-charging service HA
credit-control group HA-Gy
diameter origin endpoint HA-Gy
B.    configure
credit-control group HA-Gy
diameter origin endpoint HA-Gy
active-charging service HA
C.    configure
context HA
credit-control group HA-Gy
diameter origin endpoint HA-Gy
D.    configure
credit-control group HA-Gy
active-charging service HA
diameter origin endpoint HA-Gy

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is the default port used for in Mobile IP Registration messages between FA and HA?

A.    UDP port 434
B.    TCP port 3868
C.    TCP port 434
D.    UDP port 3868

Answer: A

The Cisco 600-211 practice test Materials is designed to offer the user a unique experience to evaluate their knowledge and understanding of the concepts to be tested in the 600-211 actual exam. The Cisco 600-211 practice test Materials can be downloaded easily from Lead2pass. Lead2pass makes your exam much easier. We ensure 100% pass rate.

http://www.lead2pass.com/600-211.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.