Download Free SAP C_TB1200_07 PDF and VCE Updated Today

Vendor: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07
Exam Name: SAP Consultant Certification Solution Consultant SAP Business One (2007)

QUESTION 1
What functions are available in the Human Resources module of SAP Business One?

A.    Payroll processing
B.    Shift planning
C.    Employee master data
D.    Recording and evaluation of absences
E.    Tracking of employee costs and salaries

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

QUESTION 2
How is the available quantity calculated in SAP Business One?

A.    Quantity in stock – quantity committed + quantity ordered.
B.    Quantity in stock + quantity committed – quantity ordered.
C.    Quantity in stock + quantity ordered.
D.    Quantity in stock – quantity committed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Sophie created a query and now wants to print a report from the query. What must Sophie do before she can print the query results?

A.    Link her query to a base template using the Query Manager.
B.    Link her query to a base template using the Print Layout Designer.
C.    Link her query to a base template using the Query Print Layout tool.
D.    Link her query to a base template using the Query Generator.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Sophie created a user-defined query and linked a template to it using the query print layout function. After she designed the template she realized that she needs to add an additional column of data to the report. Can Sophie add new columns to the existing report?

A.    No. Since Sophie can only change static report information and cannot add database fields to the matrix data, she must create a new query and assign it to a new print template.
B.    No. Once Sophie has assigned the template to the query, she cannot make any changes to any field in the report.
C.    Yes. Sophie can add new columns to the report by creating a new database field in the repetitive area of the linked template.
D.    Yes. Sophie can create a new column in the template, and since it is linked to the query, it will update the original template and the matrix data automatically.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
The sales manager wants to be informed whenever a customer exceeds his credit limit. However, he does not want the sales process to be blocked when he is not available. What do you recommend?

A.    Activate and configure the predefined alert function ‘Deviation from Credit Limit’ so that the sales manager gets informed automatically.
B.    Activate and configure the predefined approval procedure ‘Deviation from Credit Limit’ so that the sales manager gets informed automatically.
C.    Restrict the general authorization to confirm credit line deviations to the sales manager.
D.    Activate and configure a user-defined alert when a customer exceeds the credit limit. The alert goes to each sales person and they can save the sales document as a draft.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
I want to create a query to display all the invoices over $1500 issued for a specific customer by one of my sales employees Sara Chang. How do I find which fields I should enter in the SQL query?

A.    When you hold down the Ctrl key and click the mouse on a field you want to display, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen.
B.    When you click the mouse on a field you want to display and choose View -> System information, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen in the Status Bar.
C.    Open the Query Wizard because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query.
D.    Use the Query Generator because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query, after you click the mouse on a field you want to display.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are reviewing the details of a user-defined query and notice the strings:
[%1], [%2], and [%3].
What is the function of these strings in a query?

A.    The string [%0] is a variable used to create a query. Each variable is unique, so if more than one variable is defined, each requires a unique name such as: [%1], [%2].
B.    The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] represent fixed values in the query.
C.    The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are conditions you can see displayed in the Conditions column in the Query Generator.
D.    The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are fields from the OITM table which you can retrieve from either the Query Generator or Query Wizard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which elements of a query are optional when you create a query with the Query Wizard?

A.    Conditions
B.    Table entries
C.    Field entries
D.    Grouping
E.    Sorting

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

QUESTION 9
Our purchasing manager would like to see a weekly report that lists stock items that fall below a critical point. What is the easiest way of doing this?

A.    In the inventory data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level. Whenever employees post a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, they need to send an email message to the purchasing manager.
B.    In the warehouse data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level and activate the predefined alert ‘Minimum Stock Deviation’ that will inform the purchasing manager whenever stock falls below this threshold.
C.    Create a query that lists all the items with inventory below the minimum level and link this query to a user-defined alert. Specify the required frequency, click the checkbox to make the alert active, and make sure you select the purchasing manager as the receiver.
D.    In the document settings, set the ‘When Attempting to Release Stock Below the Minimum Level’ indicator. Whenever an employee posts a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, the purchasing manager automatically receives a message.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Every day my employees run a query to check how many orders we have issued on that day and what their value was. I have created a simple query using the Orders table (ORDR): Document Number, Document Date, Document Total Where Document Date EQUAL 01/05/07 (for example). How can I create a "general" query so I do not have to go into this query statement every day to change the date in the "Where" condition area?

A.    Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL ‘[%0]’ then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.
B.    Delete the condition from the query. Create a general query that will display all the orders created in the system to date. When the report displays, use the Sort Table to display the desired data.
C.    Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date NOT EQUAL ‘[%0]’ then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.
D.    Define a variable in the "Group By" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL ‘[%3]’ then save the query.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What are the advantages of query print layouts as opposed to standard queries?

A.    You can adjust the template of the query print layouts.
B.    You can add sub-sorts and sub-totals using the print layout designer.
C.    Query print layouts can be based on several queries.
D.    Authorization administration for query print layouts is simpler.
E.    You can standardize your report layouts by using a customized base template, for example, with the company logo, for all the reports.

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

QUESTION 12
The sales manager at Gali Sport is confused by the different prices that can be related to a customer: price lists and special prices. He needs to understand how the system calculates prices in sales documents. Which answer below reflects the order in which the system looks for the correct price?

A.    1) Special prices for the customer
2) Discount groups linked to the business partner
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list and linked to the business partner
4) The price list specified in the business partner master data
B.    1) Discount groups
2) Special prices for the customer
3) Period and volume discounts for the price list linked to the business partner
4) The default price list for the customer
C.    1) The default price list for the document
2) Discount groups tied to the document
3) Special prices for the customer
D.    1) Customer special prices
2) Discount groups
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list linked to the document
4) Price list defined for the document

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which statements are correct regarding inventory valuation methods?

A.    With moving average cost valuation, stock is valued by dividing the total value by the total quantity.
B.    With moving average cost valuation, you must enter a cost price into the item master record.
C.    With standard cost valuation, stock may need to be periodically revalued.
D.    With first in – first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the oldest item.
E.    With first in – first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the most recent item.

Answer: A,B,C,D,E

If you want to pass SAP C_TB1200_07 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass SAP C_TB1200_07 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C-TB1200-07.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.