CompTIA A+ 220-801 Certification Exam Question (71-80)

QUESTION 71
Which of the following provides the LEAST network security?

A.Firewall
B.Router
C.Hub
D.Switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Which of the following RAID levels extends the size of a volume without providing reliability or mirroring?

A.RAID 0
B.RAID 1
C.RAID 5
D.RAID 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which of the following media types is BEST for backups of very large storage systems?

A.Blu-Ray
B.CD-ROM
C.DVD
D.Tape

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Which of the following is an example of a MAC address?

A.192.17.2.1
B.http://www.comptia.org
C.00-00-00-1B-02-55
D.4309:FD21:ACB3:0012

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Best business practices in IT include.

A.always suggesting the fastest route to fix the problem.
B.following up with a customer to verify satisfaction.
C.always suggesting the least expensive option.
D.offering all possible choices to a customer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Which of the following would require the need for a POTS line?

A.Modem
B.Router
C.Switch
D.Hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
A technician needs to configure a wireless small office home office (SOHO) network to provide IP addresses to devices on the network. Which of the following features should be enabled?

A.MAC filtering
B.DHCP
C.SSID broadcast
D.Port forwarding

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
A customer would like assistance with choosing the appropriate PCs for opening an Internet caf?
The customer explains to the technician that the PCs would only be used to search the Internet. Which of the following would the technician suggest?

A.Thick client
B.Gaming PC
C.Media PC
D.Thin client

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
A technician is looking to install a 3.5 inch desktop hard drive into an external enclosure. Which of the following input interfaces would provide the MOST throughput for the drive?

A.USB 2.0
B.IEEE 1394
C.Bi-Directional Parallel
D.eSATA

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
A consultant has been asked to install the brightest possible projector into an office conference room that has a lot of natural sunlight. Which of the following specifications would BEST meet the client’s needs?

A.Highest possible resolution
B.High lumens
C.High contrast
D.HDMI 1.4 compatibility

Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/220-801.html to download the full version Q&As.

Lead2Pass 220-801 braindumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the 220-801 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a Full Refund to you. You just need to send your 220-801 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we will proceed for the guarantee claim to eliminate your worries.

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.