2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed HP HP2-T17 Dumps

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers

QUESTION 1
Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)

A.    Intel single core processors
B.    AMD dual core processors
C.    AMD quad core processors
D.    Intel dual core processors

Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?

A.    2 channels
B.    3 channels
C.    4 channels
D.    6 channels

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?

A.    processor socket
B.    processor core
C.    HyperTransport Bus
D.    Front Side Bus

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)

A.    chipset
B.    PCI-e cards
C.    hard drives
D.    CPU
E.    fans

Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive size presented to the operating system?

A.    292GB
B.    438GB
C.    584GB
D.    730GB

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?

A.    Sun Solaris
B.    Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.    Novell NetWare 6.5
D.    Novell SLES 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?

A.    Extreme Digital (xD)
B.    Secure Digital (SD)
C.    Compact Flash (CF)
D.    PCI-express (PCIe)

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x" preceding the processor model number indicate?

A.    extreme performance
B.    lower wattage
C.    turbo boost performance
D.    high performance/wattage

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
In which log are Array POST errors recorded?

A.    Windows Event Log
B.    Integrated Management Log
C.    IPMI Log
D.    Onboard Administrator Log

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)

A.    firmware version
B.    OEM hard drive vendor
C.    RAID stripe size
D.    Hardware Error Logs
E.    Smart Array driver version

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 11
Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?

A.    ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.    ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.    ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.    ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?

A.    dedicated 2GB RAM
B.    quad-core CPU
C.    QuickPath architecture
D.    internal PCI-X 2.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance, reliability and availability?

A.    RAID 1+0
B.    RAID 5
C.    RAID 6+0
D.    RAID 5+0

Answer: C

If you want to pass HP HP2-T17 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass HP HP2-T17 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/HP2-T17.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.