100% Pass PC0-003 Exam by Traning Lead2pass New PEOPLECERT VCE and PDF Dumps

With the complete collection of PC0-003 Questions and Answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your PC0-003 Exam preparation. In the PC0-003 exam resources, you will cover every field of PC0-003 exam helping to ready you for your successful PEOPLECERT Certification.

QUESTION 1
Which is a governance area of focus for the Programme Manager in consultation with other stakeholders?

A.    Providing support for governance assurance reviews
B.    Initiating assurance reviews of programme viability
C.    Providing business intelligence for Stakeholder Profiles
D.    Designing the programm’s governance arrangements

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which is a responsibility of the Senior Responsible Owner?

A.    Planning and designing the programme with other stakeholders
B.    Assuring the integrity of benefits profiles
C.    Providing leadership, direction and priorities throughout the programme
D.    Ensuring business stability during transition

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which document is used to gain an understanding of how an outcome linked to one benefit affects a different benefit?

A.    Blueprint
B.    Benefits Map
C.    Stakeholder Profiles
D.    Benefits Management Strategy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which activity includes addressing the disadvantages of `doing nothing’ to those stakeholders that object to the programme?

A.    Analyse stakeholders
B.    Sum ma rise risks
C.    Carry out a health check
D.    Conduct a visioning workshop

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements about the core elements of successful communications is true?

1. Stakeholder analysis is required
2. Audit trail is established

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both land 2are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which is an assurance management technique?

A.    Benefits management
B.    Risk management
C.    Business analysis
D.    Gated review

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which is the MOST likely source of uncertainties whilst transitioning to new ways of working?

A.    Project development
B.    Programme level
C.    Operational activities
D.    Strategic development

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which is represented in a summary risk profile?

A.    Category of risk response
B.    Impact of an issue
C.    Likelihood of a risk
D.    Cause of a risk

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which is NOT a purpose of a Blueprint?

A.    Maintain the focus on delivering the new capability
B.    Provide a clear statement of the end goal of the programme
C.    Maintain the programme’s focus on delivering the required transformation
D.    Describe the current organization

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about programme dependencies is true?

1. Internal dependencies include dependencies on strategic decisions
2. Internal dependencies are likely to be linked to the scope of a corporate portfolio

A.    Only 1 is true
B.    Only 2 is true
C.    Both land 2are true
D.    Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What type of cost is associated with Supporting an operational unit until new working practices become part of business as usual?

A.    Project
B.    Business change and transition
C.    Programme management
D.    Capital

Answer: B

The strength of Lead2pass training products is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Lead2pass PC0-003 training program is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level. You save both, time and money. As a matter of fact, our training products is backed by 100% money back guarantee.

http://www.lead2pass.com/PC0-003.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.