Bring Success With Lead2pass Latest Exam Dumps
http://www.220-801.net/100-pass-500-452-exam-with-lead2pass-new-cisco-vce-and-pdf-dumps.html
Export date: Tue Apr 7 13:54:51 2020 / +0000 GMT

100% Pass 500-452 Exam with Lead2pass New Cisco VCE and PDF Dumps


Lead2pass delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your Cisco 500-452 exam. The Cisco 500-452 real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field. They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Lead2pass will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

QUESTION 1
Cisco NCE is a component of Cisco ISR G2. Which other product is an example of an NCE?

A.    Cisco multiservice blade
B.    Cisco UCS C-Series server
C.    Cisco Services Ready Engine
D.    Cisco UCS E-Series server

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The lean branch office relies on the WAN to provide a majority of its application services. However, essential infrastructure services can be hosted locally.
What is one example of an infrastructure service for a hospital or medical office?

A.    YouTube
B.    record archiving system
C.    remote administration
D.    electronic medical records

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is one example of a supported hypervisor on the network compute engine?

A.    Red Hat KVM
B.    VMware vSphere Hypervisor 5.1
C.    CentOS qemu
D.    VMware Workstation 10.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which percentage of companies plan to migrate their WAN to the Internet?

A.    0.25
B.    0.46
C.    0.75
D.    1.00

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two characteristics comprise a hybrid WAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    L2TP VPN
B.    premium transport (MPLS)
C.    dial-up modem
D.    best-effort transport (Internet)
E.    static routing protocol

Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which component can a Cisco IWAN design include?

A.    3G/4G connection
B.    dial-up connection
C.    X.400
D.    T-1000

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The use of which option is a major difference between DMVPN and Group Encrypted Transport VPN?

A.    switching
B.    MPBGP
C.    tunnels
D.    RIPv3

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which technology is used to separate internal routing and the external default routing for spoke-to- spoke tunnel setup?

A.    FVRF
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is the purpose of intelligent path control?

A.    to efficiently distribute traffic across multiple types of links, based on policy
B.    to distribute traffic by using an active/passive mechanism
C.    to pick the best single link from a group of links to distribute all traffic
D.    to use a round-robin methodology to distribute traffic across an active/active set of links

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which option can enhance traditional IP routing so that you can improve application performance on the WAN while increasing bandwidth efficiency?

A.    Cisco PfR
B.    Cisco NCE
C.    NBAR
D.    OLSR

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is NBAR2, which is a component of Cisco AVC?

A.    a classification engine that recognizes and classifies a variety of application protocols
B.    a mechanism for WFQ
C.    another name for Cisco IOS Flexible NetFlow
D.    a mechanism for balancing traffic flow over multiple links

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Why has visibility into network applications become a problem for IT?

A.    IT has no tools that can look inside an Ethernet packet.
B.    New protocols are being used.
C.    HTTP has become the primary transport protocol for most applications.
D.    Visibility into applications is not an issue.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
To provide the best scalability for DMVPN, which two routing protocols should you use? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    OSPF
E.    ODR
F.    RIP

Answer: AB

Being a Cisco 500-452 certified professional guarantee a better future and success for you. Lead2pass Cisco certification preparation exams would prove themselves to be the most helpful step in the direction of that Cisco goal. You can easily find  Cisco preparation material for all certifications in Lead2pass by visiting our website below´╝Ü

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-452.html

Post date: 2015-01-23 07:25:10
Post date GMT: 2015-01-23 07:25:10

Post modified date: 2015-01-23 07:25:10
Post modified date GMT: 2015-01-23 07:25:10

Export date: Tue Apr 7 13:54:51 2020 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Bring Success With Lead2pass Latest Exam Dumps [ http://www.220-801.net ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com